Reception

Class RW

Mrs K Wyatt-Jones

Class Teacher
Early Years Leader

Class RH

Mrs K Hawker

Class Teacher

Mrs N Leaper

HLTA

Mrs L Gowing

Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Rawlings

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Benns

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Z Laver

Teaching Assistant, ELSA
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs E Stewart

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Class 1L

Mrs C Leith

Class Teacher

Class 1R

Mrs G Ryan

Class Teacher,
Curriculum Architect

Mrs N Billet

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Robins

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Morris

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Class 2L

Mrs C Lake

Deputy Head, Class Teacher
Deputy DSL

Class 2D

Miss C Dyson

Class Teacher

Mrs G Smith

HLTA

Mrs L Winter

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Odell

HLTA

Mrs C Formston

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Morris

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Class 3C

Mr N Compton

Class Teacher

Class 3B

Mr A Brown

Class Teacher

Mrs R Bingham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Andersen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Wood

Teaching Assistant

Miss N Cox

Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor

Year 4

Class 4P

Miss H Preece

Class Teacher

Class 4W

Mrs H Westerman

Class Teacher

Mrs J Taylor

Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Inge

HLTA

Mrs M Cross

HLTA, Teaching Assistant

The Pod

Miss J Thebault

Specialist Lead Teacher ASD / Specialist Provision

Mrs A James

POD Teaching Assistant

Miss L Morrison

POD Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Mott

POD Teaching Assistant

Mrs A James

POD Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs G Everden

POD Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor

Additional Support

MRS Y Parry

SEND Support

Mrs C Aiken

SENDCO, Governor

Mrs L Webb

Pastoral Lead, Deputy DSL

MRS P O’Conner

SEND Support

Lunchtime Supervisors

MRS M Rose

MRS S Dacombe

Miss K Morris

MRS D Harvey

Mrs L Littlechild

Mrs E Rhodes

Mrs A Budworth

MRS L Elliot-Smith

MRS C Wood

Office Administration and Premises

Mrs C Dewey

Administration Officer

Mrs C Larmer

Administration Officer

Mr P Wood

Site Manager

Mrs A Shaw

Finance Officer