Mr J Bagwell

Headteacher

Mrs C Lake

Deputy Headteacher

Reception

Class RW

Mrs K Wyatt-Jones

Class Teacher
Early Years Leader

Class RC

Miss J Chapman

Class Teacher

Mrs N Leaper

HLTA

Mrs J Rawlings

Teaching Assistant

Miss V Tanner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Billet

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Stewart

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Benns

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Z Laver

Teaching Assistant, ELSA
Lunchtime Supervisor

Year 1

Class 1L

Miss M Woodward

Class Teacher

Class 1W

Mr B Wakelin

Class Teacher

Mrs N Billet

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Robins

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Trueman

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Class 2R

Mrs G Ryan

Class Teacher,
Curriculum Architect

Class 2D

Miss C Dyson

Class Teacher

Mrs G Smith

HLTA

Mrs C Formston

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Trueman

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Class 3CL

Mrs R Cox
and
Miss E Long

Class Teachers

Class 3B

Mr A Brown

Class Teacher

Mrs R Bingham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Winter

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Trueman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Inge

HLTA

Mrs S Andersen

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Class 4P

Miss H Preece

Class Teacher

Class 4C

Mr N Compton

Class Teacher

Mrs S Andersen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Cross

HLTA

Mrs J Taylor

Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor

The Pod

Miss J Thebault

Specialist Lead Teacher ASD / Specialist Provision

Mrs A James

POD Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Gowing

POD Teaching Assistant

Miss L Morrison

HLTA

Miss K Sewell

POD Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Mott

POD Teaching Assistant

Miss E Wood

POD Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Everden

POD Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor

Additional Support

MRS Y Parry

SEND Support, Deputy DSL

Mrs C Aiken

SENDCO, Governor

Mrs L Webb

Pastoral Lead, Deputy DSL

Miss J Odell

HLTA

MRS L Elliot-Smith

Breakfast Club Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

MRS M Rose

Miss H Vincent

Mrs C Chisholm

Miss K Morris

MRS C Wood

MRS T Doherty

Miss L Hill

Office Administration and Premises

Mrs C Dewey

Administration Officer

Mrs C Larmer

Administration Officer

Mr P Wood

Site Manager

Mrs A Shaw

Finance Officer