Reception

Class RB

Miss C Brumpton

Assistant Headteacher,
Class Teacher,
Literacy Reading Lead,
KS1 Leader

Class RW

Mrs K Wyatt-Jones

Class Teacher
Early Years Leader

Mrs N Leaper

RW Teaching Assistant
HLTA

Mrs E Wood

RB/RW Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Rawlings

RB Teaching Assistant

Miss M Benns

Additional TA Support

Mrs Z Laver

Additional TA Support

Mrs E Stewart

Additional TA Support

Year 1

Class 1C

Miss G Challands

Class Teacher,
History and Geography Lead

Class 1H

Mrs K Hawker

Class Teacher,
Teaching & Learning Lead,
Music Lead

Mrs L Webb

1C Teaching Assistant
HLTA/Pastoral/ELSA

Mrs G Smith

1H Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Billett

1C Teaching Assistant

Miss N Cox

Additional TA Support

Year 2

Class 2W

Miss C Wickenden

Class Teacher,
PE Lead,
Off Site Visits Lead

Class 2C

Mrs R Cox

Class Teacher,
PSHE Lead,
RE Lead

Mrs C Formston

2C Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Cross

2W Teaching Assistant
HLTA

Miss C Dyson

Additional TA Support

Mrs L Winter

Additional TA Support

Mrs E Rew

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Class 3C

Mr N Compton

Class Teacher,
Science Lead,
Eco Council Lead

Class 3G

Mr D Graves

Deputy Headteacher,
Deputy DSL,
Class Teacher,
KS2 Leader,
Literacy Writing Lead

Mrs R Bingham

3G Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Anderson

3C Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Odell

Additional Support
HLTA

Mrs J Taylor

1:1 Support

Year 4

Class 4B

Mr A Brown

Class Teacher,
Computer & E-Safety Lead

Class 4W

Mrs H Westerman

Class Teacher,
Mathematics Lead

Mrs R Robins

4W Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Inge

4B Teaching Assistant / Sports Leader

Miss C Morris

1:1 Teaching Assistant

The Pod

Miss J Thebault

Specialist Lead Teacher ASD / Specialist Provision

Mrs A James

POD Teaching Assistant

Miss L Morrison

POD Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Mott

POD Teaching Assistant

Additional Support

MRS Y Parry

SEND Support

MRS P O’Conner

SEND Support

MRS J Odell

HLTA / PPA / Leadership Cover

Lunchtime Supervisors

MRS M Rose

MRS E REW

Miss V Fabri

MRS G Everden

MRS C Wood

Miss K Morris

MRS L Elliot-Smith

MRS L Winter

MRS J Frain

Mrs L Littlechild

MRS J Taylor

MRS D Harvey

Mrs A Budworth

MRS Z Laver

MRS S White

MRS L Gowing

MRS R Robins

MRS N Cucka

MRS S Dacombe

Office Administration and Premises

Mrs C Dewey

Administration Officer

Mrs C Larmer

Administration Officer

Mr P Wood

Site Manager

Mrs A Shaw

Finance Officer